• Director, Writer, Producer

    Michael Cawood

       

    Composer

    Phillippe Rey

       

    Narrated by

    Justin S. Barrett

       

    Art Direction & Designs by

    Michael Cawood

       

    Storyboard & Previsualisation

    Michael Cawood

       

    Technical Directors

    Iskander Mellakh

    Michael Cawood

       

    Editing, Animatics & Trailer

    Michael Cawood

       

    Executive Producer

    David Renaud

       

    Assistant Producer & Publicist

    Shane Davis

       

    Sound Mix

    Michael Newton

       

    Sound Effects Engeneering

    Michael Newton

    Jay Taylor

    Michael Cawood

    Noel Gabriel

       

    Layout, Final Layout, Clean Up & Lighting Prep      

    Michael Cawood

       

    Additional Layout

    Kurt Lawson

       

    Lead Animator & Supervisor

    Michael Cawood

       

    Senior Animators

    Marcus Tee Jin Liang

    Rafael San Gregorio

    Ryan Hagen

    Bryant Tan Wee Loon

    Jon Ambrose

       

    Animators

    Mohammad Sadeh

    Edgardo Padilla Jr.

    Gabriel Arechiga Hernandez

    Joe Cracchiolo

    Alok Joshi

    Ugur Ulvi Yetiskin

    Dorian Soto

    David Renaud

    Chris Page

    Chris Peters

    Amanda Wagner

    Simon Taylor

    Darrell Vasquez

    Dan Lauer

    Dieter Wagner

    Brian Roach

    Rick Blankenship

    Dapoon Rai Dewan

    Daniel Fiske

    Eleanor Dayton

    Gill Frank

    Jimmy Wu

    Raphael Sousa

    Nate Mrvichin

    Gaurav Joshi

    Jonathan Gomez

    Richard Lico

    William Wright

    Evelyn Yoa

    Pradnya Chaudhari

    Nick Gooch

    Wes Brewer

       

    Additional Animation by

    Kevin Vassey

    Leslie Watters

    Snezana Cubrilovic

    Ricardo Jost Resende

    Dale Cannon

    Chamandeep Singh Khokher

    Guilherme Gubert

    Frederic Djoenaedi

    Nathaniel Villanueva

    Jason Smith

    Miurika Valery

    Emre Büyükbayram

    Jamil Lahham

    Arthur Baranov

    Keith Glass

    Dhar Jabouri

    Roberto Raio

    Tom Oakes

    Matt Kidd

    Kyle Ruegg

    Wilson Green

    Jonathan Hearn

    Jerzy Perez Gonzalez

    Danny Ho

    Kevin Brennan

    Chetan Trivedi

    Raghava Krishna

       

    Modelers

    Arthur Baranov

    Ryan Hagen

    Chris Culverwell

    Andy Stopford

    Alex Schauß

    AnnMarie Cernoch

    Pritish Dogra

    Gill Frank

    Fil Francis Aquino

    Sergio Gardella

    Mike Lawler

    Jamie Wright

    Arun Mathew

    Jeffrey Linis

    Shane Davis

    Trey Waters

       

    Additional Modeling by

    Michael Vanderhaven

    Guru Prasad

    Eduardo Cosme Hernández

    Marco Pilato

       

    Lead Rigger & Supervisor

    Michael Cawood

       

    Character Rigging

    Iskander Mellakh

    Pert Badillo

       

    Prop Rigging

    Haseeb Ahmed

    Trevor Sommer

    Anthony Thompson

    Pritish Dogra

    Steve Woodruff

    AnnMarie Cernoch

    Jeffrey Linis

    Gill Frank

       

    Voice performances by

    Justin S. Barrett

    Tess Snider

    Vance Swope

    Adrian Casati

       

    Additional Voices

    Larissa Ness

    Andrea Perry

    Michael Covey

       

    Voice Audio Engineering

    Andrea Perry

    Kyle Robertson

       

    Lead Effects Artist & Supervisor

    Michael Cawood

       

    Effects

    Antonio Milo

    Eric Acosta

    Iskander Mellakh

    AnnMarie Cernoch

       

    Additional Effects

    Greg Ruane

    Flavio Mandriola

    Steve Woodruff

       

    Lead Compositor & Supervisor

    Michael Cawood

       

    Compositing

    Antonio Milo

    Eric Acosta

    Greg Ruane

    Justin Eslinger

    Iskander Mellakh

       

    Additional Compositing

    John Mangia

    Jon Ambrose

    Andy Stopford

    Flavio Mandriola

    Christopher Page

    Frédérik-Andre Savard

    Marc-André Ménard

       

    Lead Lighter & Supervisor

    Michael Cawood

       

    Lighting

    Kurt Lawson

    Eduardo Roa

    Andy Stopford

    Antonio Milo

    Greg Ruane

    Justin Eslinger

    Edith Bouton

    John Mangia

    Eric Acosta

    Misty Dunn

    Iskander Mellakh

    Haseeb Ahmed

       

    Additional lighting by

    Sameer Baloch

    Bobby West

    AnnMarie Cernoch

    Stephanie Newman

       

    Scripting & Tool Development

    Iskander Mellakh

    Michael Cawood

    Dan Lauer

    Wesley Howe

       

    Artists

    Katya Feier

    Gill Frank

    Ravi Govind

    Ryan Hagen

    Seth Duckens

    James Abels

    Iskander Mellakh

    Jordi Rubinat Tora

    Gary Whitton

    Natalie Massone

    Nick Gooch

       

    Additional Art by

    Sharath Kumar Jothi

    Eduardo Cosme Hernández

    Douglas Wilson

    Michael Stezycki

    Jennie McNeely

       

    Colour Script

    Michael Cawood

    Katya Feier

    Danielle Holzapfel

    Alex Crouch

       

    Shader Artists

    Chris Culverwell

    Andy Stopford

    Sameer Baloch

    Charles Lin

    Gill Frank

    Bobb Strongman

    AnnMarie Cernoch

    Alex Schauß

    Arun Mathew

    Tess Snider

    Kurt Lawson

    Jon Ambrose

    Dan Konieczka

    Leonardo Banino

    Michael Cawood

       

    Additional Textures

    Fil Francis Aquino

    Marco Pilato

    Pablovsky Ramos

    Jamie Wright

       

    Administrators

    Michael Cawood

    Gill Frank

    Shane Davis

    Iskander Mellakh

       

    Rendering Setup

    Michael Cawood

    Kurt Lawson

    Shane Davis

       

    Render Node Contributors

    Michael Cawood

    Kurt Lawson

    Shane Davis

    Lucas Martell

    Marcus Tee

    Iskander Mellakh

    Emily Cavasar

       

    Reference Actors

    Michael Cawood

    Emily Cavasar

    Tony Casati

    Shannon Casati

       

    Production Assistent

    Leina Cochrane

       

    Festival Run Contributors

    Wesley Howe

    Larry Kleinkemper

    Joshua Ryan

    Michael Newton

    Luc Adriaens

       

    Trailer Composer & Development Score

    Stoyan Ganev

       

    Trailer Sound Effects

    Jay Taylor

    Michael Cawood

       

    Trailer Sound Mix

    Michael Newton

       

    "Where have you been my whole Afterlife" by

    Andrea Perry

       

    Podcast Music by

    Larissa Ness

    Andrea Perry

       

    Additional Music by

    Kyle Robertson

    Jay Taylor

    Blake West

    Benedict Johnson

       

    Video Camera Operators

    Shane Davis

    Nick Southam

    Emily Cavasar

    Michael Cawood

       

    Translations

    Philippe Rey

    Mohammad Sadeh

    Mai Nagasawa

    Marcus Tee

    Zaruf Ezhan

    Anna Hazeleger

    David Mourato

    Will Rodriguez

    Arthur Baranov

    Davide Maugeri

       

    Additional thanks to

    Keith Lango

    Ellen Holland

    Paul Parkes

    Lucas Martell

    Joaquin Baldwin

    Vikram Pandya

    Richard Bentley

    Savio Fernandes

    Anthony Paul Scalmato

    Aauga 3D Users Group

    Austin Sketch Night Group

    Flipbook

    Render Pal

  • Volunteers

    @michael-cawood
    @iskander-mellakh
    @eric-acosta
    @marcus-tee-jin-liang
    @antonio-milo
    @mohammad-sadeh
    @edgardo-padilla-jr
    @bryant-tan-wee-loon
    @jon-ambrose
    @eduardo-roa
    @ryan-hagen
    @andy-stopford
    @alok-joshi
    @john-mangia
    @wesley-howe
    @jay-taylor
    @raghava-krishna
    @brian-roach
    @dan-lauer
    @shane-davis
    @dapoon-rai-dewan
    @ugur-ulvi-yetiskin
    @trey-waters
    @rick-blankenship
    @joe-cracchiolo
    @anthony-thompson
    @christopher-page
    @amanda-wagner
    @gabriel-arechiga-hernandez
    @chetan-trivedi
    @nick-gooch
    @pradnya-chaudhari
    @frdrik-andre-savard
    @edith-bouton
    @eleanor-a-dayton
    @roberto-raio
    @raphael-sousa
    @wes-brewer
    @nate-mrvichin
    @gaurav-joshi
    @pert-badillo
    @chris-peters
    @bobby-west
    @simon-taylor
    @justin-eslinger
    @stoyan-ganev
    @evelyn-yoa
    @stephanie-a-newman
    @nishant-pawar
    @dieter-wagner
    @pritish-dogra
    @ed-price-writer
    @jerzy-perez-gonzalez
    @none
    @jason-smith
    @miurika-valery
    @matt-kidd
    @alex-schauss
    @trevor-sommer
    @gary-whitton
    @ricardo-jost-resende
    @emre-bykbayram
    @leslie-watters
    @chamandeep-singh-khokher
    @melvin-gonzalez
    @emily-cawood
    @iestyn-roberts
    @david-childers
    @misty-dunn
    @nathaniel-villanueva
    @marina-mikeladze
    @william-wright
    @steve-woody-woodruff
    @juan-floresvega
    @daniel-fiske
    @christopher-marlowe
    @chris-culverwell
    @alvaro-castaneda
    @wilson-green
    @dan-konieczka
    @kyle-ruegg
    @danny-ho
    @andrea-perry
    @savio-fernandes
    @jamil-lahham
    @daniel-jensen
    @james-abels
    @vance-swope
    @kurt
    @keith-glass
    @dale-cannon
    @pablovsky
    @leonardo-banino
    @larissa-ness
    @chris-elwyn
    @georgi-zahariev
    @annmarie-cernoch
    @daniel-mcfarland
    @nathan-thomas
     / 3